Wednesday, October 1, 2008

Did Ya Miss Me?


Ok, so I know I said the 1st, but I was busy! So get over it lol! I didn't plan on taking a break, but my schedule decided that I was... To say the least, I've been busier than a 1 legged man in a but kicking contest! Juggling 2 jobs, school, and a man has proven to be daunting, but even though the economy has gone to hell in a hand basket, I have sustained life, and even have lived comfortably.

I know I've talked to a few of you on my break.. a whole lot fewer than I would've liked to, but i digress... but yes I've talked to a few of you and I hope all is well with rest of you! Hopefully, the gas prices haven't worn you out too bad!

I know you whores are going to cuss me out because while I was on my break, I kept thinking about this huge re-introduction to my blog, and it was gonna be this whole big thing, and there was going to be a parade with floats, and Beyonce and the Clark Sisters were gonna sing the National Anthem, and I was going to be clad in Michael Kors and Gucci, and my hair would be long flowing down my back, and I would have an assistant named Emily, but alas, I couldn't think to do anything else but be me. Soooo here I am again!

Now I know I said I've been busy, so let me tell you what's been going on in Jared-Ville. I think last time I blogged, I said that I was thinking about going on tour singing backup with Zack Williams, but that was a 3 month tour that would've required me to take off of work or quit all together, plus they would've been paying me the same as I would've been making at work, and then my job is paying for me to go to school, so Zack had to kick rocks.

On top of that, I finished makeup school and now I am licensed! BUSY BUSY BUSY!

And then to top it all off, I've been caught up a tad bit with a man tee hee! Those who are avid readers of my blog may remember Leroy from when I was in high school. Yeah... I'm back with him and I love him : o )

Oh by the way, am I the only one that wants to see this High School Musical 3 movie???

But anyway, this season of my life is full of satisfaction, love, happiness, control, and more, so thank you for taking this ride with me!

I lubb you!


P.S. I have some additions...


First of all this little Feedjit thing be lyin'! Do I really have readers in Africa and Great Britain?


Also Smart Guy used to be my favorite show when I was in elementary school, and then now they're airing it on BET.. yes claude! He may not actually be that smart in real life, but he sure makes up with it in fine!!!!

8 comments:

Darius T. Williams said...

WAIT - this wasn't posted 10/1 - it couldn't have been.

not the clark sisters singing the national anthem - lol.

j_shanlin said...

lol it wasnt posted on 10/1, but i started on 10/1 ; )

Mr. Jones said...

"...there was going to be a parade with floats, and Beyonce and the Clark Sisters were gonna sing the National Anthem, and I was going to be clad in Michael Kors and Gucci, and my hair would be long flowing down my back, and I would have an assistant named Emily..."

**keels the fuck over**

You are too much, Jared. I cannot take you. LMAOOOOO.

Cocoa Rican said...

we miss you cutie

Anonymous said...

HAHAHAHA your black and gay..

KKK said...

FUCKING NIGGER GO BACK TO AFRICA

Anonymous said...

no homo i like the faux hawk that shit is fresh, i am from vegas and i am about your skin complexion and i am officially jockin you. real tuff. thank you for being you

gnus said...

Cute! love black guys with Mohawks