Wednesday, December 10, 2008

I Need A Bottle of Gin!!!!!!!!!

Hey Guys! I'm still here! Just been having some technical difficulties lately, so I havent been able to read or post (damn VZW aircard!). But anyway! Soooo much stuff has gone down since I last posted, but I'll make it bearable/readable.
So go with me in your mind. The Tuesday before Thanksgiving, I'm at Columbia Mall doing some shopping in Nordstrom's (upstairs). I was ready to leave, but of course I was parked downstairs, so I took the escalator to get to the parking lot. Well... 2 children, ages 8 or 9 were playing around me on the said escalator and long story short, stepped on my shoe strings and I fell down the escaltor and sprained my ankle (smh). I went off.... my court date is next month.

Thanksgiving was grand. I just spent it with family as usual.. and ate my ass off. Me and my dad and brother went to see Transporter 3 on Thanksgiving. It was alright, not as violent as the 1st 2. I will say though, Jason Statham is a fine and fly white man (Jesus)! Love him as much as Idris Elba.
I recently applied for a new position at my job. I hope I get it. I could definitely use the money!
Pray for me y'all!

Have you guys ever been in love with someone so much that they can do whatever, and you still love them? I'm in that situation right now. Jesus, please take the wheel.
Yesterday I saw Cadillac Records. It wasn't Dreamgirls, but I LOVED it nonetheless! Did Beyonce' say the F word like 25 times? "I need a bottle of gin. A bottle of gin! I NEED A FUCKIN' BOTTLE OF GIN, SHIT!!!!!!!!" lol... yes I do love that bitch with everything that's within me. This was like her very best movie, ever. I was very impressed. I think I'm going to either get an Etta James cd or the movie's soundtrack, or both, because the lyrics for some of the Etta James songs were so currently applicable and beyond their years. She was a genius. There's a song called "All I Could Do Was Cry." When Beyonce' sang it, I almost cried. Oh nevermind, I just found both renditions on limewire.... Gotta love limewire... Oh yeah, Mos Def and Columbus Short were like SOOO fine in this movie too!!! thankya jesus!
























Also, I'm going to try something new in the bedroom. Is this trashy?




And finally, I'm going to be talking to a grant writer today. I'm really trying to get my clothing line off the ground. I feel like if Darius can start his own cooking show, and Joey can execute all of his programs for the HRC, dammit! I can start my clothing line! Look out for it in '09!

10 comments:

Cocoa Rican said...

Baby J hurt himself...hope you're okay!
The outfit is messy and cowboy meets "take this"...love it. Have fun and shoot for that clothing line. I need a new pair of shorts...something cheeky.

Promiscuous X said...

Do the dam thing...I can only imagine what this line is going to look like...Let me see the blue print b4 you advertise pimpn

Joey Bahamas said...

Lil sis...Imma light ya ass up when I see you!!!! For two reasons:

1) You're back with that boy ain't you? Ch... I gat something for that ass!

2) Those pictures!!!! Last week it was Fuzzy...now you. Ya'll really need some guidance and disciplining, and I'm that bitch!!! Humpf! LOL

Just kidding...good luck with your clothing line, let me know if you need help. And, did you call that fashion designer??

JB

Anonymous said...

do yah thing and do it to
the wheels fall the fuk off...
manchild

Darius T. Williams said...

BOY - you're a fucking fool. Those pictures have me GAGGING down bootz!

Um, I say if you wanna get that clothing line up and running - do the damn thing. This is our time! So many opportunities abound, grab them. And you're an heir of the King too - do you're already a few steps ahead!

Um, court case? DAMN - we need details.

Mr. Jones said...

LOL @ Darius using the cunt lingo. "gaggin down boots" eh? That must have been a cackle and a half.

As for Jared...

#1 - You betta be happy you were at Columbia and not Mondawmin or Reisterstown. You might be in for a lil change cus you know how Columbia folk get down with the cash. Although, if I were the defense attorney, I'd say you shouldve had your fucking shoes tied.

As for that outfit....yes, it's trashy. If you showed up in my bedroom with that on I'd wonder if you were modeling for Mattel. LOL

Take care of that ankle boo-kie.

ThisMightBeMe said...

The outfit works for you. cute.

Anonymous said...

to each his own...to each his own...

queerkidofcolor said...

ugh...the comment above this one was written by me...i accidentially pressed anonymous.

but anyways, to each his own..to each his own!

RocaFella07 said...

Chile!!!!...you are SUCH a bandit!

;-)