Sunday, January 6, 2008

Happy New Year!!!

Hey everyone from Jared! God I know it's been forever since my last post (almost a year now), but I'm so glad to be home! I feel like a prodigal son that's returned after a time in the wilderness. I'm expecting a lot of great things this year from me and for me and I absolutely can't wait to share it with you guys! God, writing this brings back so many memories....
I just want to thank every single person that has checked up on me since my MIA status became in effect to the blog scene... Joey, Steven, Trent, Norris...thank you guys... I love you!
I also wanna thank everybody that has flooded my inbox with love, whether it has been on myspace, bgc (yes bitches I am a member), and any other venue that I can be sent messages on... I am overwhelmed that almost a year later people are still asking about me...
As a brief update: I am no longer with Leroy.. long story, but I'm ok and I'm single (praise God). I graduated from high school (again, praise God). I am not in school, but I work for Verizon Wireless and they're gonna pay for me to go to school (praise him)... and im just enjoying life!
I'm so glad to be back!!!! You guys just don't know! I've grown up, loved, learned, and laughed and I can't wait to share my experiences with my online family... Look for the same ol wit and scandalosity (so?! I can make up words) that you always get from "what's the T", and by all means hit me up! And on top of all that, please please please enjoy yourself!
I love you! I love you all! lol
Love,
Jared (the one and mothafu**kin only)

p.s. kid creole, hey boo! Darian, whatchu up to? Shawn, Fuzzy, are y'all still like my fave power couple? Y'all betta be! Cocoa Rican? my hubby... nuff said.. Charles, r u still making hisstory? I always liked you.
Peace my nigs!

7 comments:

queerkidofcolor said...

Welcome back Jared!

Cocoa Rican said...

Baby boy, you just don't know how happy I am to see you on...fo' real! I missed you; was worried about you; and felt like a bit of a fool for feeling a sense of sadness and loss when you weren't posting! Welcome back pa! It warms my heart and proves this year will be a year of renewed smiles and warmed hearts! Look forward to you!

Mr. Jones said...

Welcome back. I'm gad to have another Baltimore blogger in the mix. These Jersey, Chicago and Atlanta hoes outnumbered my ass.

C. Baptiste-Williams said...

welcome back man

Joey Bahamas said...

Aaaaaaaoooooowwwww it's my lil sis...back in action...make a bitch wana come out of hiding...kiiiiii lol

Joey Bahamas said...

Aaaaaaaoooooowwwww it's my lil sis...back in action...make a bitch wana come out of hiding...kiiiiii lol

That Dude Right There said...

I'm you finally decided to return after running away from home. Now go get my belt and lay across my knee!!!!